RSS Feed

Hannah Spearritt [Primeval]


Hannah Spearritt was first seen as a young “Wannabe” Singer from “Hear Say”, made famous from ITV’s “Pop Idol”. Today, Hannah can be seen in the popular Sci-Fi TV Series “Primeval” which has many hot blooded males in a flutter every week. With her blonde hair, good looks and curvy body – who could blame them – we give you the beautiful Hannah Spearritt.

Hannah Spearritt

Date of Birth

1 April 1981, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, England, UK 

Birth Name

Hannah Louise Spearritt 

Nickname

Minty 
Spanner 
Titch 

Height

5′ 4″ (1.63 m) 

Mini Biography

Hannah was born on 1 April 1981 at Great Yarmouth, England. At the age of 3 she modelled in a Mothercare catalogue. At school she liked sports but at 12 she decided she wanted to be a performer. She landed a part in a local production of Annie. Hannah enjoyed it so much she decided to join the National Youth Music Theatre production of Pendragon where she met S Club 7 member Paul. She also appeared in English TV shows such as Blue Peter and the National Lottery. Then at age 18 she joined the pop group S Club 7.

Trivia

Member of music group Sclub7.

Her starsign is Aries.

[October 2001] Admitted she has been dating fellow band member Paul Cattermole for a year.

Life-long friend of Mia-Lucy Rose, who tragically drowned whilst travelling in Laos, Asia (March 2004).

She is now engaged to her Primevel star Andrew lee Potts. No date has been set.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,284 other followers

%d bloggers like this: