RSS Feed

Brooke Hogan [Actress]


The daughter to one of the most famous WWF Wrestlers in the world – Hulk Hogan – Brooke has done her father proud by getting straight into the driving seat where acting and singing goes. Here are a couple of examples why we like Brooke. Enjoy.

Brooke Hogan

 

Date of Birth

5 May 1988, Tampa, Florida, USA

 

Birth Name

Brooke Ellen Bollea

 

Nickname

Brookie

Brooktini

 

Height

5′ 11″ (1.80 m)

 

Trivia

 

Daughter of Hulk Hogan and Linda Hogan.

Older sister of Nick Hogan.

Auditioned for the role of “Ruby” in The Hills Have Eyes (2006).

Is a Vegetarian.

Has released two albums for SoBe Entertainment: ‘Undiscovered’ (2006) and ‘The Redemption’ (2009).

Niece of Christie Claridge.

Personal Quotes

I feel older. I feel like this business has kind of made me grow up a little bit.

This is my life, these are my songs, this is my time and I’m ready.

 

Where Are They Now

 

(October 2004) Touring throughout the United States.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,283 other followers

%d bloggers like this: