RSS Feed

Carley Stenson [Hollyoaks]


A very soft and loving glow to the screen does Carley give when she steps in front of the camera on the Hollyoaks set, not to mention the massive response from men all over the world when she goes on holiday to a Beach destination – Anywhere – and why not.

Carley Stenson

 

Date of Birth

22 September 1986, Billinge, Merseyside, England, UK

 

Birth Name

Carley Anne Stenson

 

Trivia

2009: Carly is currently the longest serving female cast member on Hollyoaks, having first appeared when she was 18 years old.

2009: Carly is a member of the all-female band Diamond.

In 2007 Carly was a Contestant on BBC Three’s Celebrity Scissorhands, and has also appeared on the BBC1 show, Identity.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: