RSS Feed

Gemma Atkinson – Hollyoaks


It is a true fact that when Gemma Atkinson graced our screens in Hollyoaks back in the 1990’s, the Soap’s rating’s didn’t just go through the roof, but so did the blood pressure of more than eight million devoted fans who both traditionally and systematically tuned in to see her beautiful…well, to see her beauty. Enjoy.

Gemma Atkinson

 

Date of Birth

15 November 1984, Bury, Greater Manchester, England, UK

 

Birth Name

Gemma Louise Atkinson

 

Height

5′ 9″ (1.75 m)

 

Trivia

Has done cover shoots for magazines such as Nuts, Zoo Weekly, FHM, and Maxim.

A huge fitness fan as she goes to the gym daily as well as boxing classes twice a week.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: