RSS Feed

Lauren Ambrose [Torchwood]


As a new character drawn into Torchwood, Lauren’s success has been truly measured in “Six Feet Under” from where she came to get this kind of exposure on the new series by Russell T. Davies. If we haven’t said it before, then we will say it again…Torchwood is an Anagram of Doctor Who, and vice-versa. Anyway, we’re sure that Lauren will keep you transfixed to the screen throughout the new series. Enjoy.

Lauren Ambrose

Date of Birth

20 February 1978, New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Birth Name

Lauren Anne D’Ambruoso

Height

5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Spouse
Sam Handel (September 2001 – present) 1 child

Trade Mark

Bright red hair.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: