RSS Feed

Patsy Kensit [Holby City]


Patsy Kensit has come a long way since her singing carear in “Eighth Wonder”, especially as she returned to the music scene for other reasons when getting together with Liam Gallagher of “Oasis”. Here she is in all her beauty as the young woman that we would prefer to remember her as. Enjoy.

Patsy Kensit

Date of Birth

4 March 1968, Hounslow, London, England, UK

Birth Name

Patricia Jude Francis Kensit

Nickname

Pats

Height

5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

Spouse
Jeremy Healy (18 April 2009 – present) (separated)
Liam Gallagher (7 April 1997 – 22 September 2000) (divorced) 1 child
Jim Kerr (3 January 1992 – October 1996) (divorced) 1 child
Dan Donovan (May 1988 – 1991) (divorced)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: