RSS Feed

Jolene Blalock [Enterprise]


Best known for the steamy shower scene in the very first Pilot episode of Star Trek: Enterprise, Jolene Blalock has become the first Klingon charactor for human men to get hot and bothered about. Here are some pictures that on the Klingon Homeworld would be banned. Enjoy.

Jolene Blalock

Date of Birth

5 March 1975, San Diego, California, USA

Birth Name

Joelene K. Blalock

Height

5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Jolene Blalock was born and raised in San Diego California. At age 16 she left home to pursue a modeling career in Europe and Asia. It was on a 1998 trip back to the States that Blalock was compelled to flex her untested acting skills, and after a few commercial appearances and some skill-sharpening at Stella Adler Academy and Toronto’s Second City Improv and Second City Los Angeles, she made her acting debut on NBC’s Veronica’s Closet. Already comfortable in front of the camera, Blalock’s magnetism shined through the lens and she was soon cast as Medea in the made-for-television movies Jason and the Argonauts (2000) alongside acting greats Dennis Hopper and Frank Langella. Blalock is best know for her role as Sub-Commander T’pol in Star Trek Enterprise (2001-2005). In 2004 Blalock signed on to film Slowburn opposite Ray Liotta. She then went on to play Captain Lola Beck in Starship Troopers 3- Marauder (2007). Blalock has guested on popular TV shows, House, CSI, CSI-Miami, and Lost. She is married to Michael Rapino, CEO and President of Live Nation.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: