RSS Feed

Sarah Michelle Gellar [Buffy]


Sarah Michelle Gellar was most probably the best actress to play Buffy Summers in Buffy The Vampire Slayer. The high life of that took its toll, however, when recently she got…Married! Married to none other than Freddie Prinze Jnr. Wow, what a lucky, lucky guy he is. But, even if all us men can’t score a physical date with Mrs. Gellar-Prinze, at least we can offer you some of the best photo shoot pics until she tires of him. Enjoy.

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Date of Birth

14 April 1977, New York City, New York, USA

Nickname

Sassy

Height

5′ 4″ (1.63 m)

Mini Biography

Eating in a local restaurant, she was discovered by an agent when she was 4 years old. Soon after she was making her first movie, An Invasion of Privacy (1983) (TV). Besides a long list of movies, she has also appeared in many TV commercials and on the stage. Her breakthrough came with TV-series “Swans Crossing” (1992). During 1997 she became known to the cinema audience when she appeared in two movies at the cinema I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) and Scream 2 (1997). But she is arguably still most associated with her title role in the long-running TV series, “Buffy the Vampire Slayer” (1997).

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: