RSS Feed

Lisa Scott-Lee (Steps)


Lisa Scott-Lee is one of the nicest young women you will find from Wales (North), as we have met her and know this as a fact. With a huge following in her wake from the super band “Steps” back in the 1990’s, it is only now in 2010-2011 that they are getting back together and bringing with them the sexiness which never really left. Here’s to you, Lisa. Enjoy.

Do you want to see more of Lisa Scott-Lee? Then click HERE.

Lisa Scott-Lee

Date of Birth

5 November 1976, Rhyl, North Wales, UK

Birth Name

Lisa Michelle Scott-Lee

Height

5′ 3″ (1.60 m)

Mini Biography

Lisa was born in Rhyl, North Wales, UK. She has three younger brothers who are in a band called 3SL whom she manages. Was a member of the very successful British pop group Steps from 7 May 1997 until 26 December 2001 when the group split. She also appeared in the UK reality show Totally Scott Lee with her family.

Spouse

Johnny Shentall                (14 August 2004 – present) 2 children

Trivia

Engaged to Johnny Shentall, formerly of Boom, who became a member of Hear’Say in February 2002

Sister of Andy Scott-Lee and Anthony Scott-Lee.

Former sister-in-law of Michelle Heaton.

On February 23, 2008, at 2:29 pm. Jaden Anthony Shentall-Lee came into the world. Jaden weighed in at 6 lbs, 10 oz.

She and her husband, Johnny Shentall, welcomed daughter, Star Lily Shentall-Lee, on September 24, 2009.

Where Are They Now

(May 2003) solo single “Lately” due for release (12 May 2003)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: