RSS Feed

Devon Aoki (2Fast2Furious)


This little Silver Screen kitten most people will remember from 2Fast2Furious as the Character Suki. As actresses go, we are very pleased to have a section for this beautiful young lady. Enjoy.

Devon Aoki

Date of Birth

10 August 1982, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Devon Edwenna Aoki

Height

5′ 5″ (1.65 m) 

Mini Biography

Born in New York but raised in California, Devon is no stranger to the lifestyles of the rich and famous. Her father is former Olympic wrestler and Benihana Steakhouse magnate Rocky Aoki, and her mother is Pamela Hilburger, a jewelry designer. Devon is of Japanese, German, and English ancestry. She started modeling when she was 13, the same year her godmother introduced her to modeling legend Kate Moss. She is now the face of Lancome and is one of the top earners at her agency, Women.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: