RSS Feed

Kirsty Gallacher (Presenter)


A favourite among the TV Presenters who oggled the box during the latter half of the 20th Century. Enjoy.

Kirsty Gallacher

Date of Birth

20 January 1976, Edinburgh, Scotland, UK 

Birth Name

Kirsty Jane Gallacher 

Height

5′ 5″ (1.65 m) 

Spouse

Paul Sampson (24 July 2010 – present) 2 children

Trivia

Voted in at #20 in FHM’s 100 Sexiest Girls of 2002 poll, UK edition. [June 2002]

Supports Liverpool Football Club.

Supports Division One soccer team Fulham.

Daughter of former Ryder Cup golf captain Bernard Gallacher.

Female winner of “The Games” (2003) in 2005.

She gave birth to her first child, a baby boy named Oscar, on 1st December 2006. The baby’s father is her boyfriend Paul Sampson.

Personal Quotes

“I have learnt to be chilled about my body but we all wish we had different things. It would be great to have Kylie’s bum, Cameron Diaz’s legs and to be Beyonce from the breasts up. Beyonce is bloody beautiful, just stunning. I want to have her lips and eyes. I like her whole demeanour and energy. Cameron’s legs are really long and lovely and I think Kylie’s bum on top would be perfect.”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: